(647) 648 - 3076 aida@animacreative.ca

Privacy Policy

ANIMA CREATIVE PRIVACY POLICY

ANIMA CREATIVE recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our clients, partners and email newsletter subscribers.

Business Information

ANIMA CREATIVE manages the collection of all information in strict accordance with Canada’s Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA), and collects only regular business card information such as name, title, business address, business email and business phone number.

Personal Information

We will provide specific notice before collecting any of your personal information. We will explain what information is being collected, and how the information collected will be used. You have the right to decline the collection of this information, and its subsequent use by ANIMA CREATIVE for marketing purposes at any time.

Non-Personal Information

Our Website’s operating system – like all other Websites – automatically records some general, non-personal information about your Web visit, such as:

  • The domain of the Internet Service Provider (such as “company.com” or “service.ca”), and the IP address (such as “ppp-55”) of the computer used to access this site;
  • The type of Web browser (such as “Internet Explorer version x” or “Chrome version x”), and the operating system (such as Macintosh, Unix, or Windows) used to access this site;
  • The date and time of the visit to this Website; and,
  • The URLs of the various webpages which are visited on this site.

This tracking system does NOT record personal information about individuals.

We use the above non-personal information for statistical analysis, and to help us make our website more useful to our visitors. We won’t disclose  the above information with third parties.

We may also use “cookies” that identify you as a return visitor. A cookie is a piece of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then be stored on your hard drive. We might do this so that when you come back to visit us again, we can tailor information to suit your individual preferences. The goal is to save you time, and provide you with a more meaningful visit. Cookies do NOT contain ANY personally identifying information. Browsers allow you to disable cookie collection if you wish, or inform you when a cookie is being stored on your hard drive.

Email Newsletter

ANIMA CREATIVE uses the email newsletter to keep in touch with clients, partners and email newsletter subscribers.

By clicking in the box “Sign up” you are consenting to receive periodic communication from ANIMA CREATIVE.
We recommend that when you receive our first email, you should add our address to your safe sender list and you will not have to click to allow images to be downloaded each time they arrive.

If at any time you decide you do not want to receive ANIMA CREATIVE’s email newsletter, simply click the link at the bottom of the email newsletter to unsubscribe. We will remove you email address from our newsletter list. Will do the same with your name, title, business address and business phone number upon request to the email: admin@animacreative.ca

Referral Links Noted On This Site

This policy discloses the privacy practices for our website. However, our website also contains links to other websites. Once you move to another site, you are subject to the privacy and security policies of the new site. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of all of the websites you visit, especially if you intend to share your personal information with that website.

Changes

Any changes to this privacy policy will be communicated promptly on this page. If you still have questions, please contact us: admin@animacreative.ca